Use code BLUE125 to save big on select memberships!

U-M Club of Greater Manistee-Ludington: Previous Scholarship Recipients

Baldwin High School

  •  Nicole Mooney – 2016
Bear Lake High Schools

  • Heidi Kober – 1996
  • Matthew Johnson – 2004
  • Carrie Grahl – 2005
  • Tabitha Tribley 2007
  • Elise Bobian – 2008
  • Ann Marie Slater – 2009
Benzie Central High School

  • Ismael Halawa – 2014
  • Clara Hahn – 2015
  • Christian Abeyta – 2017
  • David Evans – 2017
  • Victoria Cobb – 2021
Brethren High School

  • Brian Prud – 1996
  • Adrian Griffen – 2003
  • Bree Batzer – 2005
  • Rachel O’Keefe – 2007
  • August Sivec – 2014
Cadillac High School

  • Kyle DeKryger – 2013
  • Ryan DeKryger – 2017
  • Noah Zdrodowski – 2017
  • Athena Apfel – 2018
  • Alexander J. Netzley – 2019
  • Marne Fox – 2020
  • Tucker Moffat – 2020
  • Olivia Meyer – 2021
  • Angelo Mo – 2021
Frankfort High School

  • Madison Farmer – 2015
  • Samuel Tiesworth – 2016
Interlochen Arts Academy

  • Toni Trucks – 1999
Ludington High School

  • Julie Zwiefka -1998
  • Nathanial Olmstead – 1999
  • Jessica Demeuse – 2000
  • Jill Russell – 2001
  • Joel Budreau 2002
  • Mark White 2003
  • Margaret Guinan – 2004
  • Laura Heinrich – 2005
  • John Lister – 2006
  • Lauren Rose Kreinbrink – 2009
  • Chelsea Lister – 2011
  • Alicia Venchuk – 2012
  • Michael Heinrich, Laude Hartrum, Peter Lovato, Cassidy Schmidt – 2013
  • Roxanne Kirwin, Raven Knudsen, Malcolm Thompson – 2014
  • Ingrid Peterson – 2015
  • Griffin T. Gonzales – 2016
  • Samantha R. Gould – 2016
  • Joshua D. Johnson – 2016
  • Ben Knoer – 2018
  • Lance Root – 2018
  • Trent Thompson- 2018
  • Adelaide M. Ward – 2019
  • Jack M. Glanville – 2019
  • Max Kline – 2020
  • Gabrielle Gonzales – 2021
  • Ashton LeCain-Scott – 2021
Manistee Catholic Central High School

  • Angela Davis -1996
  • Luke Brainard – 2003
  • Jackie Bladzik – 2005
  • Logan Hanson – 2012
  • Haley Doyle – 2013
  • Jenny Pieczynski – 2015
  • Sean Michael Dougherty – 2019
Manistee High School

 

  • Angela Sitz – 1996
  • Amelia Cote 1998
  • Allison Sullivan and Michelle Snyder – 1999
  • Gretchen Spoor – 2000
  • David Gagstetter – 2001
  • Keily Ohman – 2002
  • Curtis Franklin – 2003
  • Stephanie Ganger – 2005
  • Katherine Vaughan – 2007
  • Laura Lindgren – 2009
  • John Stickney – 2010
  • Zak Payne – 2011
  • Andrea Paine – 2012
  • Cameron Blevins – 2014
  • Michael Stypa – 2015
  • Fallon Gates – 2016
  • Jakob Nezki – 2016
  • Noah Antal – 2017
  • Kyle Schaubroeck – 2017
  • Kyle Pefley – 2019
  • Megan Huber – 2020
  • Mason Schaubroeck – 2020
  • Maddie Verheek – 2020
Mason County Central High School

  • Jason Kriesel – 2003
  • Lukas Dereske – 2005
  • David Anderson – 2013
  • Chase Barnett – 2014
  • Joshua Ritzema – 2014
  • Jordyn Sanders – 2016
  • Penelope Petersen – 2017
  • Genna Dyga – 2020
  • Brandon Dunn – 2021
Mason County Eastern High School

  • Ryann Ooman – 2015
  • Megan McCormick – 2017
Mesick High School

  • Joe Guerrs – 2011
  • Thomas Spoor – 2012
  • Rachel Waddell – 2013
  • Jenee Spoor – 2014
  • Carly Wagatha – 2016
  • Samuel Vogler – 2018
  • Maddisyn Fuller – 2019
  • Stella Fiorini – -2020
  • Danielle Dzikowicz – 2021
  • Kaylee O’Neill – 2021
Onekama High School

  • James Nelson – 1996
  • Sarah Johnson – 1998
  • Sarah Wild – 1999
  • Danielle Joanette – 2002
  • Megan Mattison – 2004
  • Chelsea Bromley – 2006
  • Kailani Buckner – 2010
  • Elizabeth Bergren – 2013
  • Jeremiah Torrey -2018
  • Hope Showalter – 2019
  • Jared T. Nelson – 2019
  • Alli Torrey – 2020
Pentwater High School

  • Ryan O’Grady – 2001
  • Sara Williams – 2004
  • Bridget Henley – 2007
  • Ian Burdick – 2008
  • Max Stoneman – 2019

 

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By using this site, you accept our use of cookies.